Tender for RFID Handheld Portable Reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID Handheld Portable Reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531327 | Ref ID: 143340108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114300.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of RFID Security System for the Central Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Tag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of RFID Security System for the Central Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Tag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: RFID Handheld Portable Reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143340108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID Handheld Portable Reader
BOQ Title: SITC of RFID Security System for the Central Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems RFID Tag (V2)
Item Title: Title 4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-06-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114300
BOQ Title: SITC of RFID Security System for the Central Library
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RFID handheld reader RFID Tag (V2), Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, electronic reader or e book reader, RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Pulse Oximeter (V2), ELISA Reader (V2), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Memory Card Reader (V2), Breath Analyser, Handheld Forensic Magni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections