Tender for RFID File Tags, Qty: 200000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID File Tags, Qty: 200000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7027339 | Ref ID: 132459735). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Management System, Barcode Scanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Management System, Barcode Scanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: RFID File Tags, Qty: 200000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132459735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7027339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 5
BOQ Title: Library Management System, Barcode Scanner
Item Title: RFID File Tags
Item Quantity: 200000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-12-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
BOQ Title: Library Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automation of records Library and integration with RFID Steel Porta Cabin Searched String: Server Blade Server (V2) Searched String: RFID Handheld file search scanner Barcode Scanner Searched String: RFID RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), HF Gate Antenna Systems, Ear TAG App...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections