Tender for RFID Digital Entry Reader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID Digital Entry Reader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618832 | Ref ID: 125307237).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID and KOHA Software, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) library management software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID and KOHA Software, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) library management software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: RFID Digital Entry Reader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125307237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID Digital Entry Reader
BOQ Title: RFID and KOHA Software, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) library management software
Item Title: RFID Digital Entry Reader
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-08-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFID and KOHA Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RFID RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Radio frequency identification devices, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Animal Ear Tag (V2), Access Control System Searched String: KOHA Library Management Software library m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections