Tender for RFID Desktop Reader for Registration or Tag Mapping, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID Desktop Reader for Registration or Tag Mapping, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6605064 | Ref ID: 125536869).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID based race time tracking system, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID based race time tracking system, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: RFID Desktop Reader for Registration or Tag Mapping, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125536869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6605064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: RFID based race time tracking system, Access Control System
Item Title: RFID Desktop Reader for Registration or Tag Mapping
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 9:44 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RFID based race time tracking system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RFID Reciver Antenna HF Gate Antenna Systems, Outdoor RF Antenna, Cellular antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Yagi Antenna, Radio frequency identification devices, Antenna Cable, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, RFID Smart C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections