Tender for RFID Chip Tag, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID Chip Tag, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5843940 | Ref ID: 113505381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Bhagdaud Championship, Digital Enrolment Application Management and Training/Event Scheduling software Adaptive Motion Trai... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Bhagdaud Championship, Digital Enrolment Application Management and Training/Event Scheduling software Adaptive Motion Trai... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: RFID Chip Tag, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113505381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5843940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID tags will be used for participant tracking and timing in the event. They should be non tear able reliably capture timing data when participants cross timing mats.
BOQ Title: Conduct of Bhagdaud Championship, Digital Enrolment Application Management and Training/Event Scheduling software Adaptive Motion Trai...
Item Title: RFID Chip Tag
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-01-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 11-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF BHAGDAUD CHAMPIONSHIP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RFID Chip Tag Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), HF RFID Integrated Reader, RFID Reader Equipment, Radio frequency identification devices, Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev), Microfluidics sperm sorter chip, Chipping hammer medium weight, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections