Tender for RFID CD Tags, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID CD Tags, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815458 | Ref ID: 147143405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of RFID System Implementation and Koha LMS Integration in IIM Ranchi Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems library management software RFID Tag (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of RFID System Implementation and Koha LMS Integration in IIM Ranchi Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems library management software RFID Tag (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: RFID CD Tags, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID CD Tags
BOQ Title: SITC of RFID System Implementation and Koha LMS Integration in IIM Ranchi Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems library management software RFID Tag (V2)
BOQ Title: SITC of RFID System Implementation and Koha LMS Integration in IIM Ranchi Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems library management software RFID Tag (V2)
Item Title: RFID CD Tags
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: SITC of RFID System Implementation and Koha LMS Integration in IIM Ranchi Library
GeMARPTS Searched: Instrument, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Kiosk Displays, Professional Large Format Display (V2) Searched String: RFID Book Drop RFID Tag (V2), Books (V2), Drop Out Fuses, Cheque Drop Box, FTTH Drop Cable, RFID Label Printer with Encoder, book scanner, Boo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections