Tender for Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for Reserve Ba...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for Reserve Bank of India at Various Locations of Department of Supervision (Dos), Mumbai in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115991373).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for Reserve Bank of India at Various Locations of Department of Supervision (Dos), Mumbai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for Reserve Bank of India at Various Locations of Department of Supervision (Dos), Mumbai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for Reserve Bank of India at Various Locations of Department of Supervision (Dos), Mumbai

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115991373

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFID based Fixed Asset management solution for Reserve Bank of India at various locations of Department of Supervision (DoS), Mumbai
Description Reserve Bank of India, Department of Supervision (DoS), Central Office, Mumbai invites sealed quotations from eligible and willing firms for “RFID based Fixed Asset management solution for Reserve Bank of India at various locations of ­Department of Supervision (DoS), Mumbai.” The estimated cost of work is ₹3.39 lakhs (Including GST) only.
Published Date : Mar 10, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Apr 02, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections