Tender for RFID Antenna and Tags for Smart System, Qty: 1 Numbers, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFID Antenna and Tags for Smart System, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #20) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786018 | Ref ID: 131069175). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87724.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antenna Lab at Bambolim, Outdoor RF Antenna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antenna Lab at Bambolim, Outdoor RF Antenna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: RFID Antenna and Tags for Smart System, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131069175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87724

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID Antenna and Tags for Smart System
BOQ Title: Antenna Lab at Bambolim, Outdoor RF Antenna
Item Title: RFID Antenna and Tags for Smart System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-11-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87724
BOQ Title: Antenna Lab at Bambolim
GeMARPTS Searched: Pick Axe as per IS 273 Searched String: LOS Array Antenna Cellular antenna, Outdoor RF Antenna, Yagi Antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Antenna Cable, Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Volleyball Antennae (V2), ISAT Pho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections