Tender for RF Type Level Switch, Qty: 47 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Type Level Switch, Qty: 47 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6062547 | Ref ID: 118485653).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Instruments for AHP for R and M of Ramagundam STPS Stage I, Temperature sensor Pressure Calibrator Flow Meter(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Instruments for AHP for R and M of Ramagundam STPS Stage I, Temperature sensor Pressure Calibrator Flow Meter(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: RF Type Level Switch, Qty: 47 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118485653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6062547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF Type Level Switch
BOQ Title: Supply of Instruments for AHP for R and M of Ramagundam STPS Stage I, Temperature sensor Pressure Calibrator Flow Meter(BHEL)
Item Title: RF Type Level Switch
Item Quantity: 47
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-03-2025 9:55 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Instruments for AHP for R and M of Ramagundam STPS Stage I
GeMARPTS Searched: Chordophones/ String Instruments, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections