Tender for RF Turbilatex system pack, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #14)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Turbilatex system pack, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #14) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6515912 | Ref ID: 123651192).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Item, industrial vacuum cleaner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Item, industrial vacuum cleaner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: RF Turbilatex system pack, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123651192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6515912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1x20ml 1x5ml
BOQ Title: Lab Item, industrial vacuum cleaner
Item Title: RF Turbilatex system pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2025 9:40 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Learning Management System, Laboratory Reagent Kits, Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package for COVID19 (ECRP-Phase 2) Searched String: Ammonia system pack XL Multical System Pack, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Ammonia Buffer Solution, Ion ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections