Tender for RF Quantitative XL system pack, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #21)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Quantitative XL system pack, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #21) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205814 | Ref ID: 135381603). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36400.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: RF Quantitative XL system pack, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135381603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: RF Quantitative XL system pack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36400
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Collection Tube Searched String: Torniquet band Fitness Band, rubber bands, Toilet Seat Band, Band Peg (BHEL), Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Band saw blade, Brass Band Trumpets, Band Saw Machine, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Single Band ONT Searched String: Gloves Nitrile Nitrile Coated/Ni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections