Tender for Rf Preselectors Noise Filter, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rf Preselectors Noise Filter, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6307746 | Ref ID: 121823572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241687.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rf Preselectors Noise Filter, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121823572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6307746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 241687

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT
BOQ Title: Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per
Item Title: Rf Preselectors Noise Filter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-06-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 241687
GeMARPTS Searched: Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections