Tender for RF patch panel or Transmitter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The SARDARKRUSHINAGAR DANTIWADA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF patch panel or Transmitter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742529 | Ref ID: 127383093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Station Equipments, Radio (Preschool Kit) Radio frequency identification devices Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Station Equipments, Radio (Preschool Kit) Radio frequency identification devices Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: RF patch panel or Transmitter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127383093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF patch panel or Transmitter
BOQ Title: Radio Station Equipments, Radio (Preschool Kit) Radio frequency identification devices Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as...
Item Title: RF patch panel or Transmitter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-10-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Radio Station Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Utilisation (NLC INDIA LTD ), Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs Searched String: Condenser Microphone with swell mount Adjustable Monitor Mount ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections