Tender for RF Kits, Rheumatoid Factor (RF) reagent kit, immunoturbid...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Kits, Rheumatoid Factor (RF) reagent kit, immunoturbidimetric method, compatible with laboratory analyzer, for quantitative estimation of RF in human serum., Qty: 5 Kits, (BOQ Item #22) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783492 | Ref ID: 145134944).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: RF Kits, Rheumatoid Factor (RF) reagent kit, immunoturbidimetric method, compatible with laboratory analyzer, for quantitative estimation of RF in human serum., Qty: 5 Kits, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145134944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rheumatoid Factor (RF) reagent kit, immunoturbidimetric method, compatible with laboratory analyzer, for quantitative estimation of RF in human serum.
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: RF Kits
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kits
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Multi function Calibrators, Towel Ring, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Tool Kit for LauhKala- O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Shamli), Audio Amplifier (V3) Searched String: SGOT (HS-200) X Ray Machine (200 mA), Hot air oven...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections