Tender for Rf Filter and Coax, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rf Filter and Coax, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6033098 | Ref ID: 117313573).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 35 Lines of LUP322, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Rigid Plain Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 35 Lines of LUP322, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Rigid Plain Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rf Filter and Coax, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117313573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6033098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF FILTER AND COAX S -W A5
BOQ Title: Procurement of 35 Lines of LUP322, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Rigid Plain Co...
Item Title: Rf Filter and Coax
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 07-04-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 29-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 35 Lines of LUP322

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections