Tender for RF Feeder Cable One Meter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Feeder Cable One Meter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7314695 | Ref ID: 138353091).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telecommand High Power Rf System, high performance power supplies Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telecommand High Power Rf System, high performance power supplies Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: RF Feeder Cable One Meter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138353091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7314695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF_Feeder Cable One Meter
BOQ Title: Telecommand High Power Rf System, high performance power supplies Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: RF Feeder Cable One Meter
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 790
Start Date: 24-03-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TELECOMMAND HIGH POWER RF SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cross over bench, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op), Flameproof LED Emergency Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections