Tender for RF Coaxial Cable, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Coaxial Cable, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5935134 | Ref ID: 114564582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2525231.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Firewall and VHF Active Multicoupler, Very high frequency marine transceiver System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices RF Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Firewall and VHF Active Multicoupler, Very high frequency marine transceiver System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices RF Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: RF Coaxial Cable, Qty: 352 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114564582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5935134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2525231

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RG 213 N type male to N type Male 6 mtr and as per technical spcificatation.
BOQ Title: SITC of Firewall and VHF Active Multicoupler, Very high frequency marine transceiver System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices RF Ca...
Item Title: RF Coaxial Cable
Item Quantity: 352
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-02-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2525231
BOQ Title: SITC of Firewall and VHF Active Multicoupler
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VHF Multicoupler VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Very high frequency marine transceiver, Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO), LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Digital Repeater Set (RADIO REPEATER), Digital Handh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections