Tender for Rf Cable, Tactical Radio Transmitter, Hi-Gain Mobile Ante...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rf Cable, Tactical Radio Transmitter, Hi-Gain Mobile Antenna, Tactical Optimized Helmet/Shoulder Mount, Qty: 220 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6893337 | Ref ID: 130935438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2375977.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rf Cable, Tactical Radio Transmitter, Hi-Gain Mobile Antenna, Tactical Optimized Helmet/Shoulder Mount, Qty: 220

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130935438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6893337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2375977

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RF Cable, Tactical Radio Transmitter, Hi-Gain Mobile Antenna, Tactical Optimized Helmet/Shoulder Mounted Camera, Hi-Gain Omni Antenna, Hi-Gain Directional Antenna, Lower Noise Amplifier (LNA), Single Channel Tactical Receiver
Quantity Required: 220
Start Date: 26-11-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2375977
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Single Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Jumbo Process Indicator, Rigid Cystoscope, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Channel (Cable Tray Accessories) (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections