Tender for RF Base Connector, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Base Connector, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753406 | Ref ID: 144743607).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Store, SMA connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Store, SMA connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: RF Base Connector, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144743607

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF Base Connector
BOQ Title: Acsfp Store, SMA connector
Item Title: RF Base Connector
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:01 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACSFP STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RF Base connector RF Terminals, Fixed Computer Workstation, SMA connector, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), RF Radio NMS, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Outdoor RF Antenna, RF Cable Assembly, Electrical Power Connector, Servers (V2) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections