Tender for RF Analyzer or Spectrum Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Analyzer or Spectrum Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561167 | Ref ID: 143518575). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159900.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Counter UAS Trg Lab, Automated Cell Counter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Counter UAS Trg Lab, Automated Cell Counter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: RF Analyzer or Spectrum Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143518575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Telecom
BOQ Title: Counter UAS Trg Lab, Automated Cell Counter
Item Title: RF Analyzer or Spectrum Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-06-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159900
BOQ Title: Counter UAS Trg Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Metallurgical Microscope, PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER, Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections