Tender for RF Adapter Cables -Assorted, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The DIRECTORATE OF COORDINATION POLICE WIRELESS (DCPW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RF Adapter Cables -Assorted, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633852 | Ref ID: 125652693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59400.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Lab Equipment, Digital Trainer Kit Digital RF Power Meter (V2) RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Lab Equipment, Digital Trainer Kit Digital RF Power Meter (V2) RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: RF Adapter Cables -Assorted, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125652693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing Instruments and Equipment
BOQ Title: BOQ Lab Equipment, Digital Trainer Kit Digital RF Power Meter (V2) RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: RF Adapter Cables -Assorted
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-09-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 24-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59400
BOQ Title: BOQ Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Small Angle Grinders, DC Regulated Power Supply, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections