Tender for Reymonds Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 655 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reymonds Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 655 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848520 | Ref ID: 146144926).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SALES BID 1 for Gift Purchase, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SALES BID 1 for Gift Purchase, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Reymonds Double Bed Sheet, Qty: 655 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reymonds Home Evolve Hazzel Double Bed Sheet with 2 Pillow Cover 225 by 250cm
BOQ Title: SALES BID 1 for Gift Purchase, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347
Item Title: Reymonds Double Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 655
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SALES BID 1 for Gift Purchase
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FRONTECH EAR BUD Manual Operated Sugercane Bud Cutter, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Animal Ear Tag (V2), ENT Head Light - Ear, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Budding & Grafting Knife -as per IS 3122, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections