Tender for Rexine for Humsafar Coach, Width- 1370 Mm, ( Colour as Pe...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rexine for Humsafar Coach, Width- 1370 Mm, ( Colour as Per 02 Nos Sample Attached each Sample Requirement Equal Quantity Sample 1 and Sample-2) Confirming to En45545 Hl3 as Per Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/200... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26260671 | Ref ID: 146388576).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rexine for Humsafar Coach, Width- 1370 Mm, ( Colour as Per 02 Nos Sample Attached each Sample Requirement Equal Quantity Sample 1 and Sample-2) Confirming to En45545 Hl3 as Per Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/200...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146388576

Notice Ref. No.: 26260671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rexine for Humsafar coach, width- 1370 mm, ( colour as per 02 nos sample attached each sample requirement equal quantity sample 1 and sample-2) confirming to En45545 HL3 as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/2008/CG-07 rev- 01. Note- Sample to be approved by consignee against colour, shade and pattern reference before bulk.
Rexine for Humsafar coach, width- 1370 mm, ( colour as per 02 nos sample attached ea ch sample requirement equal quantity sample 1 and sample-2) confirming to En45545 HL3 as per RDS O Spec. No. RDSO/2008/CG-07 rev- 01. Note- Sample to be approved by consignee against colour, sha de and pattern reference before bulk. [ Warranty Period: 54 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P26
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 16:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot
Gorakhpur, NER
Uttar Pradesh 7203.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400069 - VINYL COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL
LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400069002 - VINYL
COATED UPHOLSTERY FABRIC (ARTIFICIAL LEATHER) FOR COACHING STOCK
CONFIRMING TO En45545 HL3 AS PER RDSO/2008/CG-07 REV-01 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections