Tender for Rexine Cloth, Qty: 10 MTR, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rexine Cloth, Qty: 10 MTR, (BOQ Item #5) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707126 | Ref ID: 126698149).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rexine Cloth, Qty: 10 MTR, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126698149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REXINE CLOTH
BOQ Title: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter)
Item Title: Rexine Cloth
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 20-09-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OXYGEN GASS CYL METER Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Aluminium, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Nor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections