Tender for Rexine Blue, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rexine Blue, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5856383 | Ref ID: 113587954).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plywood Gen 7 Ply 180, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plywood Gen 7 Ply 180, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Rexine Blue, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113587954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5856383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REXINE BLUE
BOQ Title: Plywood Gen 7 Ply 180, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Rexine Blue
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 13-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PLYWOOD GEN 7 PLY 180
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLYWOOD GEN 7 PLY 180 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 15636, Plywood for General Purposes as per IS 303 (V2), Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections