Tender for Rexine Black, Qty: 25 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rexine Black, Qty: 25 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908806 | Ref ID: 147078846).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from screw wood, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar screw wood, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rexine Black, Qty: 25 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rexine Black
BOQ Title: screw wood, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419
BOQ Title: screw wood, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419
Item Title: Rexine Black
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: screw wood
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Arc Welding Transformer (V2), Cast Iron Bench Searched String: Screw Wood Slotted CSK Slotted Countersunk Flat Head Screws- IS 1365, Wood screws, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL Searched String: Screw Wood Wood screws, Modular Table / Meeting Table / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections