Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Rewiring of Staff Quarters in Icf Duly Replacing the Old Aluminum Cable with Copper Cable (Phase-I)
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145936877
Notice Ref. No.: 2026245212313
Tender Value: ₹ 9065085.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 181300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection & commissioning of 16-way SPN MCB DB with 1 No. of 40A Double pole MCB, & 40A, DP, RCCB 30mA sensitivity - 1 No as incomer and 12 nos. of 20A/10A/16A, single pole MCB as per ICF Specification. 2 2 150.00 Numbers 760.00 114000.00 AT Par 114000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9065085.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CONS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 13:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 181300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections