Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Rewiring of Staff Quarters and Provision of Additional Electrical Points in Existing Staff Quarters Including Improvement of Supply System of Tuglakabad (Tkd) Railway Colony and in Various Section Of....
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820198
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-320R-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 22245627.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 444900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rewiring of Staff Quarters and Provision of Additional Electrical points in existing staff quarters including improvement of supply system of Tuglakabad (TKD) railway colony and in various section of kota division.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of concealed wiring of light/Fan/Bell points in PVC rigid conduit pipe size 25mm dia medium class minimum thickness approx. 1.6mm to 1.8mm of ISI mark with 1.5 sq.mm. multistrand PVC insulated copper conductor cable conï¬rming to IS:694-1990 or latest with one holder/ceiling rose on junction box with round plate with 2.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated copper wire green coloured for earthing along with connection etc. including stone wall cutting, replaster, painting and other civil work 02 02 20960.00 Metre 126.06 2642217.60 AT Par 2642217.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22245627.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 18:59
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 444900.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureLC-Inclusionofletterofcredit.pdf
Clarification-Annexure-VofGCCwithTenders..pdf
SpecificationofLEDLuminare-2026-1.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections