Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Rewiring of Service Buildings and Replacement of Overhead Lines and Defective Ug Cables at Various Locations in Pgt Division
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697378
Notice Ref. No.: J-E-37-2025-26-W
Tender Value: ₹ 35876205.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 329400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fixing of Transparent/Opaque Poly carbonate box hinged type similar to Hensel model No.Mi 9300/Mi 09301ï¬tted with the followings 1) 200A 4 Way connector - 1Nos. Note:-Poly Carbonate Box only will be Supplied by Railways from the Office of SSE/Electrical/Works/PGT." 02 02 68.00 Numbers 1900.00 129200.00 AT Par 129200.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35876205.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 12:50
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 329400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections