Tender for Rewiring of light points, fan points, power mains, power ...

The ANNA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rewiring of light points, fan points, power mains, power plugs, distribution boards, run of mains and panel board to the south wing of the Junior Mess Ground floor (Excluding fittings) at CEG Campus, ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20/5122/OH/CEG/HOS/Elect/REG/2025-26 | Ref ID: 128742802). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9530.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rewiring of light points, fan points, power mains, power plugs, distribution boards, run of mains and panel board to the south wing of the Junior Mess Ground floor (Excluding fittings) at CEG Campus, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rewiring of light points, fan points, power mains, power plugs, distribution boards, run of mains and panel board to the south wing of the Junior Mess Ground floor (Excluding fittings) at CEG Campus, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rewiring of light points, fan points, power mains, power plugs, distribution boards, run of mains and panel board to the south wing of the Junior Mess Ground floor (Excluding fittings) at CEG Campus, ...

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128742802

Notice Ref. No.: 20/5122/OH/CEG/HOS/Elect/REG/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Rewiring of light points, fan points, power mains, power plugs, distribution boards, run of mains and panel board to the south wing of the Junior Mess Ground floor (Excluding fittings) at CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai-25. Rewiring of light points, fan points, power mains, power plugs, distribution boards, run of mains and panel board to the south wing of the Junior Mess Ground floor (Excluding fittings) at CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai-25.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections