Tender for Rewiring of electrical panel, Qty: 3 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rewiring of electrical panel, Qty: 3 Job, (BOQ Item #7) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671507 | Ref ID: 143423193).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing of Ro Water Purifier, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing of Ro Water Purifier, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Rewiring of electrical panel, Qty: 3 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143423193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rewiring of electrical panel
BOQ Title: Repairing of Ro Water Purifier, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley
Item Title: Rewiring of electrical panel
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIRING OF RO WATER PURIFIER
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2), Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Rejuvenation of Water Bodies, Testing of Water Quality, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Water Audit Service, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections