Tender for Rewiring and replacement of old electrical installations ...

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTER (VSSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rewiring and replacement of old electrical installations including rearrangement
of UPS power distribution at C & D block, IISU, Vattiyoorkavu. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: VSSC/CMG/E03/21 /2026-27 Dated:30.07.2026 | Ref ID: 146287630).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rewiring and replacement of old electrical installations including rearrangement
of UPS power distribution at C & D block, IISU, Vattiyoorkavu. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rewiring and replacement of old electrical installations including rearrangement
of UPS power distribution at C & D block, IISU, Vattiyoorkavu. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rewiring and replacement of old electrical installations including rearrangement of UPS power distribution at C & D block, IISU, Vattiyoorkavu.

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146287630

Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/CMG/E03/21 /2026-27 Dated:30.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rewiring and replacement of old electrical installations including rearrangement of UPS power distribution at C & D block, IISU, Vattiyoorkavu.
Tender Date : Thursday, July 30, 2026 - to Thursday, August 13, 2026 - 23:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections