Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Rewinding/Repairing, Overhauling, Testing of Different Capacity Defective Transformer over Lmg Division .
Posting Date: 10 May 2025
Deadline: 02 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118926619
Notice Ref. No.: EL-LM-25-26-05
Tender Value: ₹ 15891284.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 229500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rewinding, repairing, installation, testing and commissioning of oil type transformer with replacement of gaskets, painting and dehydration & ï¬ltration of transformer oil, transportation as per IS, IE Rules and site requirement. Work also required replacement of defective (ifany) HT-LT Bushing, temperature gauge, breather with silica gel, oil level indicator, nut bolt with washer over LMG Division. 2 2 27.00 Job 1500.00 40500.00 AT Par 40500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15891284.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2025 17:16
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 19/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 229500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections