Tender for Rewinding, Testing Commissioning of 33 6.6Kv, 2500Kva Ptr...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rewinding, Testing Commissioning of 33 6.6Kv, 2500Kva Ptr, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Motor Starters, Air-Circuit Breaker, Repairing of Pumps and Motors, Providing of Gab... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 581409 | Ref ID: 116178934).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rewinding, Testing Commissioning of 33 6.6Kv, 2500Kva Ptr, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing Commissioning of Motor Starters, Air-Circuit Breaker, Repairing of Pumps and Motors, Providing of Gab...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116178934

Notice Ref. No.: EP.No.101/CGM(E)/TC/T3/Puttamgandi/TD-III/2024-25 dt:13.03.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 16453627.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rewinding, testing Commissioning of 33 6.6KV, 2500KVA PTR, Supply, Delivery, Installation, testing Commissioning of motor starters, Air-circuit Breaker, Repairing of pumps and motors, Providing of Gabions and formation of bund across the approach main canal to maintain required level in canal for emergency pumping arrangements at foreshore of Nagarjunasagar near Puttamgandi and also dismantling and transportation of all equipment to Kodandapur, Nasarlapally and Godakondla whenever sufficient inflows started to Nagarjunasagar reservoir under EAM section, Sub Division-IV, Transmission Div No.III, Sahebnagar
Estimated Contract Value : 16453627.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 13/03/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 20/03/2025 05:00 PM
Published date & Time : 13/03/2025 04:27 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Similar Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections