Tender for Revolving stools for lab work, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revolving stools for lab work, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7271790 | Ref ID: 136474563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32468.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Revolving stools for lab work, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136474563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7271790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Revolving stools for lab work
BOQ Title: Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Revolving stools for lab work
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 11-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32468
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections