Tender for Revolving Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revolving Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747429 | Ref ID: 127396637).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Revolving Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127396637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/T-815
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ...
Item Title: Revolving Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-10-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Uniform (T - Shirt Half Sleeve) (Defence), Speedi sleeve, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Sleeve Tubes (BHEL), Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards) Searched String: REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH Slamps ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections