Tender for Revolving Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revolving Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6551398 | Ref ID: 124220570).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, Revolving Search Light (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, Revolving Search Light (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Revolving Light, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124220570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6551398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REVOLVING LIGHT
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, Revolving Search Light (MHA)
Item Title: Revolving Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Generation Crane with Front Mounted Cabin) Searched String: BRAKE ADJUSTER ALS Brake Blocks, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Brake Liners, Brake Rectifier, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Automotive Hydraulic Bra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections