Tender for Revolving Light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revolving Light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941090 | Ref ID: 131020870).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Revolving Light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131020870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Revolving Light for LRV
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: Revolving Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS 10322, Fluid Shield Fog Free Surgical Face Mask, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Tru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections