Tender for Revolving Chairs for Billing counters, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revolving Chairs for Billing counters, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5955894 | Ref ID: 114873027).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery Display Racks, MOSQUITO BREEDING PROOF DESERT COOLER Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Heavy Duty Storage Ra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery Display Racks, MOSQUITO BREEDING PROOF DESERT COOLER Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Heavy Duty Storage Ra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Revolving Chairs for Billing counters, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114873027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5955894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: good quality
BOQ Title: Grocery Display Racks, MOSQUITO BREEDING PROOF DESERT COOLER Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Heavy Duty Storage Ra...
Item Title: Revolving Chairs for Billing counters
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: GROCERY DISPLAY RACKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Platform Trolley, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Instrument Trolley, Medicine Trolley, Platform Trolley (V2), Dressing Trolley, Inverter Battery Trolley, Surgical trolley covers, Soiled linen Trolley, emergency recovery trolley

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections