Tender for Revolving Chair (V4), Executive Table (V3), Office Chair ...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revolving Chair (V4), Executive Table (V3), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2, Qty: 132 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5985808 | Ref ID: 115225733). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair (V4), Executive Table (V3), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2, Qty: 132 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair (V4), Executive Table (V3), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2, Qty: 132 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Revolving Chair (V4), Executive Table (V3), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2, Qty: 132

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115225733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5985808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Executive Table (V3) (Q2), Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3), Modular Table (V2) (Q2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) (Q2), Computer Table (V2) (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 132
Start Date: 22-02-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections