Tender for Revival Restoration Work of 1St Pass of Boiler of Unit 1 ...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revival Restoration Work of 1St Pass of Boiler of Unit 1 Katpp Jhalawar in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_594184_1 | Ref ID: 148456109).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Revival Restoration Work of 1St Pass of Boiler of Unit 1 Katpp Jhalawar

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148456109

Notice Ref. No.: Dy.CE-I/BM/Single Source/26-27/TN-01

Tender Value: ₹ 59945999

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revival Restoration Work of 1st Pass of Boiler of Unit 1 KaTPP Jhalawar
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Revival Restoration Work
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 99, 45, 999
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections