Tender for Revival of Coal Sampler Cum Auto Coal Analyzer Installed ...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revival of Coal Sampler Cum Auto Coal Analyzer Installed at Conveyor 5A/5B in Coal Handling Plant, D in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12/F-2409/CHP Date 29.10.2025 2025 HBC 480468 1 | Ref ID: 131182421). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 328000.00.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revival of Coal Sampler Cum Auto Coal Analyzer Installed at Conveyor 5A/5B in Coal Handling Plant, D category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revival of Coal Sampler Cum Auto Coal Analyzer Installed at Conveyor 5A/5B in Coal Handling Plant, D Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Revival of Coal Sampler Cum Auto Coal Analyzer Installed at Conveyor 5A/5B in Coal Handling Plant, D

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131182421

Notice Ref. No.: 12/F-2409/CHP Date 29.10.2025 2025 HBC 480468 1

Tender Value: ₹ 16400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 328000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revival of Coal Sampler cum Auto Coal Analyzer installed at conveyor 5A/5B in Coal Handling Plant, D
Bid Opening Date: 2025-12-03
EMD : 328000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections