Tender for Revision in Hydrolic Design of Water Supply network as pe...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revision in Hydrolic Design of Water Supply network as per new/revised technical guidelines by EPANET software & work alteration in Auto Cad drawing and verification of data with existing / present gr... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136763237).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revision in Hydrolic Design of Water Supply network as per new/revised technical guidelines by EPANET software & work alteration in Auto Cad drawing and verification of data with existing / present gr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revision in Hydrolic Design of Water Supply network as per new/revised technical guidelines by EPANET software & work alteration in Auto Cad drawing and verification of data with existing / present gr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Revision in Hydrolic Design of Water Supply network as per new/revised technical guidelines by EPANET software & work alteration in Auto Cad drawing and verification of data with existing / present gr...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136763237

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revision in Hydrolic Design of Water Supply network as per new/revised technical guidelines by EPANET software & work alteration in Auto Cad drawing and verification of data with existing / present gr...
Revision in Hydrolic Design of Water Supply network as per new/revised technical guidelines by EPANET software & work alteration in Auto Cad drawing and verification of data with existing / present ground features of village Chatha Nanhera.
Division:- Sangrur
Subdivision:- SUNAM
Office Address:- sunam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections