Tender for Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water M...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Reg Providing Cad Network to the Command Area under Gravity Line at Village Tuem Pernem Korgao Paliem in Pernem Taluka in Pernem, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRD_31273_1 | Ref ID: 147846218). The estimated tender value is ₹ 82092584, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1641852.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Reg Providing Cad Network to the Command Area under Gravity Line at Village Tuem Pernem Korgao Paliem in Pernem Taluka

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147846218

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/WDVII/26-27/TN-08

Tender Value: ₹ 82092584

Tender EMD: ₹ 1641852

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Reg Providing CAD network to the command area under gravity line at village Tuem Pernem Korgao Paliem in Pernem Taluka
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE II||DIVISION - VII
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 41, 852
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 20, 92, 584
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections