Tender for Reverse Transcription kit, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reverse Transcription kit, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5923118 | Ref ID: 114388053).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical and kits of Molecular Biology grade, Viral RNA Extraction Kit PCR Master Mix category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical and kits of Molecular Biology grade, Viral RNA Extraction Kit PCR Master Mix Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Reverse Transcription kit, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114388053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5923118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Chemical and kits of Molecular Biology grade, Viral RNA Extraction Kit PCR Master Mix
Item Title: Reverse Transcription kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical and kits of Molecular Biology grade
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Office Chair (V3), Plasmid Kits, Braille Kits, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Immunofluorescence Assay Kits, Coconut Shell Powder (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections