Tender for Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Membranes, Qty: 1645

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Membranes, Qty: 1645 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6093324 | Ref ID: 116866357).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Membranes, Qty: 1645

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116866357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6093324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reverse Osmosis (RO) membranes
Quantity Required: 1645
Start Date: 27-03-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections