Tender for Reverse Osmosis Membranes, Qty: 1050

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reverse Osmosis Membranes, Qty: 1050 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268209 | Ref ID: 120566863). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Reverse Osmosis Membranes, Qty: 1050

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120566863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reverse Osmosis membranes
Quantity Required: 1050
Start Date: 09-06-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2), MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough, Col...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections