Tender for Reverse Osmosis Filter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reverse Osmosis Filter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529329 | Ref ID: 141159365).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Brush cutter Head, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Brush cutter Head, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Reverse Osmosis Filter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141159365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gennun Part Required
BOQ Title: Repair of Brush cutter Head, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315
Item Title: Reverse Osmosis Filter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-05-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Brush cutter Head
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Reverse Osmosis Membrane RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections