Tender for Reverse Buzzer limit switch 12969, Qty: 35 EA, (BOQ Item ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reverse Buzzer limit switch 12969, Qty: 35 EA, (BOQ Item #23) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7209643 | Ref ID: 135904742).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Kion make forklifts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Kion make forklifts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Reverse Buzzer limit switch 12969, Qty: 35 EA, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135904742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7209643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Spares for Kion make forklifts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Reverse Buzzer limit switch 12969
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 110
Start Date: 16-02-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for Kion make forklifts
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, DARK GLASS FOR W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections