Tender for Revamp of Real-Time Automation System and Comprehensive H...

The UTTAR PRADESH DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Revamp of Real-Time Automation System and Comprehensive Hardware Amc for it Infrastructure and Maintenance for Uttar Pradesh Real Estate Appellate Tribunal, Lucknow (U.P). in Lucknnow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDSCL_1041588_1 | Ref ID: 119579136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Revamp of Real-Time Automation System and Comprehensive Hardware Amc for it Infrastructure and Maintenance for Uttar Pradesh Real Estate Appellate Tribunal, Lucknow (U.P).

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119579136

Notice Ref. No.: UPDESCO/HW/2025/250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revamp of Real-Time Automation System and Comprehensive Hardware AMC for IT Infrastructure and Maintenance for Uttar Pradesh Real Estate Appellate Tribunal, Lucknow (U.P).
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd||UPDESCO HQ||UPDESCO HQ
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections